Jojoba oil improves oily skin appearance thanks to its balancing action. It is used to protect and hydrate the skin.
Jojoba oil is a liquid wax extracted from the seeds of the “wild hazel”, a tree growing in the Mexico and Arizona deserts.
Indians use this oil to hydrate and protect their skin.
It improves the appearance of greasy or very dry skin thanks to its balancing action and its composition similar to that of the human sebum.
✔ Antiaging and anti-wrinkles
✔ Sebum regulation
Countries of origin: Argentina, Tunisia, Madagascar.
On a greasy skin, apply one pressure of oil in the morning and evening instead of your day cream.
Before a shampoo, it adds shine and suppleness to the hair. Diluted in bath water, it gives a satin appearance to the skin.
Simmondsia Chinensis Oil* – First cold-pressed of seeds.
* Ingredient from organic farming.
100% of total ingredients are from organic farming.
Natural and Organic cosmetics certified by Ecocert Greenlife according to ECOCERT standard available at: http://cosmetiques.ecocert.com
Laboratoire du Haut-Ségala is located in Rieupeyroux, Aveyron (France). The philosophy of the company is inspired by Nature. Nature is authentic and wild and provides a perfect rhythm for work as well as all resources and influences we need to formulate our handcrafted products.
It is our passion for plants and their secrets and a desire to pass on our knowledge of their benefits that have led us to distil our expertise into a range of natural organic, ecologically friendly beauty products, all Ecocert certified.
|Dimensions||0.000000 × 0.000000 × 0.000000 cm|