St. John’s wort oil is used to relieve skin irritation after sun exposure or insect bites.
This oil is obtained by soaking fresh St. John’s wort flowers in olive oil.
St. John’s wort is a perrenial plant that contains small hypericin glands giving this intense red coloring to the extract. It is used to relieve skin irritation after sun exposure or insect bites.
It has medicinal soothing virtues ideal for sensitive or temporarily aggressed skin.
Country of origin: France.
Appling on the body after sun exposure will soothe a sunburn. Apply on a insect bite to prevent the skin from itching.
As a daily massage on the inside part of the wrist, it will give your self-confidence back.
Olea Europaea Oil*, Hypericum Perforatum Oil* – Oily macerate in olive oil.
* Ingredients from organic farming.
100% of total ingredients are from organic farming.
Natural and Organic cosmetics certified by Ecocert Greenlife according to ECOCERT standard available at: http://cosmetiques.ecocert.com
Laboratoire du Haut-Ségala is located in Rieupeyroux, Aveyron (France). The philosophy of the company is inspired by Nature. Nature is authentic and wild and provides a perfect rhythm for work as well as all resources and influences we need to formulate our handcrafted products.
It is our passion for plants and their secrets and a desire to pass on our knowledge of their benefits that have led us to distil our expertise into a range of natural organic, ecologically friendly beauty products, all Ecocert certified.
|Dimensions||0.000000 × 0.000000 × 0.000000 cm|